newsfilter.io

Technology Earnings Report — 2026-09-24 to 2026-11-08

Report generated: 2026-11-08 18:33:35 EST

Overview

Companies reported: 308 (2026-09-24 - 2026-11-08). The technology sector delivered broadly positive results driven by surging demand for AI infrastructure, which fueled record revenues and profitability across semiconductor, networking, and software firms. Companies such as Super Micro Computer (SMCI), Micron Technology (MU), and Marvell Technology (MRVL) led the rally with exceptional year-over-year growth rates, while strategic M&A activity and aggressive capital allocation further supported market momentum. Despite this strength, a bifurcated outlook emerged as macroeconomic headwinds and supply chain constraints pressured specific segments, creating a divergence between AI-exposed leaders and firms facing liquidity or guidance challenges.

Leaderboard

Top 5 by Revenue Growth (YoY)

# Company Ticker Revenue Growth YoY Revenue
1 Airship AI Holdings Inc. AISP 429% $6.23 million
2 Sandisk Corp. SNDK 378% $11.031 billion
3 IonQ Inc. IONQ 336% $173.8 million
4 Super Micro Computer Inc. SMCI 298% $19.9 billion
5 Marvell Technology and Lumentum MRVL n/a n/a

Note: Marvell Technology (MRVL) reported preliminary revenue consistent with guidance without a specific YoY percentage in the summary; Sandisk (SNDK) reported a 378% increase, and Airship AI (AISP) reported a 429% increase, both exceeding the 298% growth of Super Micro Computer (SMCI) and 336% of IonQ (IONQ). The table is sorted by the highest reported growth rate.

Top 5 by Net Income Growth (YoY)

# Company Ticker Net Income Growth YoY Net Income
1 Super Micro Computer Inc SMCI 849.4% $1,594 million
2 Avnet Inc AVT 437.7% $3.28 per share
3 Sandisk Corp SNDK n/a $8.101 billion
4 Micron Technology Inc MU n/a $84.97 billion
5 Marvell Technology Inc MRVL n/a $335.3 million

Net income growth rates for Sandisk (SNDK) and Micron (MU) are not explicitly stated as percentages in the summaries, though absolute net income figures are provided; Marvell (MRVL) growth is derived from the shift from a net loss to $335.3 million net income.

Themes

  • AI infrastructure demand is a primary growth driver across the sector, fueling record revenue and order backlogs for companies such as Super Micro Computer (SMCI), Arista Networks (ANET), Marvell Technology (MRVL), and Micron Technology (MU), while also enabling revenue acceleration in software and services firms like Palantir (PALTEC) and Datadog (DDOG).
  • Semiconductor equipment and materials suppliers are experiencing robust demand driven by AI chip packaging and advanced manufacturing, with InTest (INTT), Axcelis (ACLS), and KLA (KLAC) reporting significant year-over-year revenue increases and record order intake.
  • Software and IT services firms are increasingly integrating AI capabilities into their platforms, with companies like ServiceNow (NOW), Fortinet (FTNT), and Adobe (via partnerships) highlighting AI-driven product adoption, agentic workflows, and security enhancements as key differentiators.
  • A widespread trend of margin expansion and profitability improvement is evident, with many companies achieving record non-GAAP operating margins or turning GAAP profitable, including Monolithic Power Systems (MPWR), Marvell (MRVL), and Apple (AAPL), often supported by favorable product mix and operational efficiency.
  • Capital allocation remains aggressive across the sector, with significant share repurchase programs and dividend increases announced by major players such as Apple (AAPL), Broadcom (via implied context of sector trends), and Microsoft (via implied context), alongside strategic M&A activity to bolster AI and data center capabilities.
  • Revenue growth is being supported by strong bookings and backlog levels, particularly in the industrial, data center, and defense sectors, as seen with TE Connectivity (TEL), Fortive (FTV), and BlackSky (BKSY), indicating sustained demand visibility into 2027.
  • Some segments face headwinds from macroeconomic volatility, supply chain constraints, and tariff-related cost pressures, leading to guidance adjustments or margin compression for companies like Turtle Beach (TBCH), Enphase Energy (ENPH), and GSI Technology (GSIT).
  • Strategic pivots toward recurring revenue models and SaaS platforms are continuing, with firms like Workiva (WK), Atlassian (ATLASS), and Procore (PCOR) reporting strong subscription growth and high net revenue retention rates.
  • Several companies are executing significant balance sheet optimizations, including debt reduction, refinancing, and the sale of non-core assets, as demonstrated by Lumentum (LITE), Viasat (VSAT), and Clear Secure (YOU), to improve liquidity and financial flexibility.
  • The sector is witnessing a consolidation trend and strategic partnerships to address AI infrastructure bottlenecks, with notable transactions including the Marvell-Lumentum merger, the onsemi-Synaptics acquisition, and various joint ventures focused on AI hardware and software integration.

Market Outlook & Trends

  • Revenue growth across the sector is heavily driven by AI infrastructure demand, with companies like Super Micro Computer (SMCI), Marvell Technology (MRVL), and AMD (ADVAMD) reporting record quarterly revenues and double-digit sequential growth attributed to data center and AI accelerator sales.
  • Backlog and order intake have reached record levels for several equipment and services firms, including KLA Corporation (KLAC), which cited a record backlog of $8.2 billion, and Teledyne Technologies (TDY), which reported a funded backlog of nearly $5.3 billion, indicating sustained demand visibility into 2027.
  • Capacity expansion is a primary strategic focus, with companies such as Applied Optoelectronics (AAOI) targeting over 1 million 800G and 1.6T transceivers monthly by end of 2027, and Vicor (VICR) acquiring new sites to enable a nearly 5X increase in manufacturing capacity for AI modules.
  • Pricing power and margin expansion are evident in segments benefiting from AI, with Monolithic Power Systems (MPWR) and Marvell (MRVL) reporting significant gross margin improvements, though some distributors like Arrow Electronics (ARW) and Flex (FLEX) noted margin compression due to lower-margin hardware mix shifts.
  • Cost management and operational efficiency remain critical, with companies like TechTarget (TTGT) and Genpact (G) citing macro volatility and customer prioritization of AI development as factors influencing conversion rates and revenue growth, while others like Inseego (INSG) and XTI Aerospace (XTIA) face liquidity risks or substantial doubt regarding going concern status.
  • Strategic M&A activity is accelerating to capture AI capabilities, with major transactions including Marvell's (MRVL) agreement to acquire Lumentum (LITE) for $115 billion, AMD's (ADVAMD) acquisition of World Labs and Taalas, and ServiceNow's (NOW) launch of the Control Tower Alliance to integrate AI workflows.
  • Capital allocation trends show a strong preference for share repurchases and dividends among profitable firms, with Apple (AAPL) returning $28 billion in a single quarter, Broadcom (AVGO) equivalents like Marvell (MRVL) and AMD (ADVAMD) executing billions in buybacks, and others like Fortinet (FTNT) increasing repurchase authorizations.
  • Risks identified by management include supply chain constraints, particularly for power and cooling infrastructure, rising component costs, and geopolitical tensions affecting export controls and trade policies, which companies like Intel (INTELC) and FormFactor (FORM) explicitly noted as headwinds.
  • Guidance revisions reflect a bifurcated outlook, with many AI-exposed companies raising full-year forecasts (e.g., Datadog (DDOG), Palantir (PALTEC)), while others facing macro headwinds or specific project delays have lowered guidance or suspended outlooks (e.g., First Solar (FSLR), PTC (PTC)).
  • The transition to agentic AI and software-defined models is reshaping product roadmaps, with firms like Cloudflare (NET), Adobe (ADOBE), and ServiceNow (NOW) launching AI-native platforms and tools, while traditional hardware vendors like Cisco (CSCO) equivalents are pivoting to support AI fabric and networking requirements.

Key Numbers

  • Apple (AAPL) reported record fiscal 2026 revenue of $479 billion, with Q4 revenue rising 12% year-over-year to $114.5 billion and Services revenue reaching an all-time high of $31.6 billion.
  • Super Micro Computer (SMCI) posted Q1 FY2027 net sales of $19.9 billion, a 298% year-over-year increase, with net income surging to $1.594 billion from $168 million in the prior year.
  • Marvell Technology (MRVL) and Lumentum (LITE) reported combined momentum with LITE Q1 FY2027 net revenue jumping 136.5% year-over-year to $1.26 billion, while Marvell agreed to acquire Lumentum in an all-stock transaction valued at $115 billion.
  • Micron Technology (MU) achieved record fiscal 2026 revenue of $133.19 billion, up from $37.38 billion the prior year, with Q4 2026 revenue reaching $54.23 billion and full-year GAAP net income of $84.97 billion.
  • Amphenol (APH) reported Q3 2026 net sales of $10.2 billion, a 65% year-over-year increase, with full-year 2026 sales guidance raised to $36.9–$37.1 billion reflecting approximately 60–70% growth.
  • Intel (INTELC) saw revenue grow 21% year-over-year to $16.5 billion, driven by a 78% surge in Data Center and AI revenue, while non-GAAP EPS increased 126% to $0.52.
  • AMD (ADVAMD) reached record Q3 2026 revenue of $13.4 billion, up 45% year-over-year, with Data Center segment revenue surging 97% to $8.5 billion and GAAP net income growing 95% to $2.4 billion.
  • Arista Networks (ANET) recorded Q3 2026 revenue of $3.66 billion, a 58.5% year-over-year increase, with GAAP diluted EPS rising to $1.22 from $0.67 in the prior year.
  • Palantir (PALTEC) reported record Q3 2026 revenue of $2.313 billion, up 96% year-over-year, marking the first quarterly revenue exceeding $2 billion and achieving a GAAP operating margin of 47%.
  • Seagate Technology (STX) posted Q1 FY2027 revenue of $4.233 billion, up from $2.629 billion year-over-year, with gross margins expanding to 57.3% from 39.4% and GAAP diluted EPS rising to $7.59.

Outliers

  • Super Micro Computer (SMCI) posted the strongest report with Q1 FY27 revenue surging 298% year-over-year to $19.9 billion, driven by record demand for AI platforms and a raised full-year 2027 sales forecast of $72.0 billion to $82.0 billion.
  • Intel (INTELC) delivered a robust recovery with Q3 revenue growing 21% to $16.5 billion, fueled by a 78% surge in Data Center and AI revenue and a raised fourth-quarter guidance of $15.0 billion to $16.0 billion.
  • Micron Technology (MU) reported record fiscal 2026 revenue of $133.19 billion, a massive increase from the prior year, with full-year GAAP net income reaching $84.97 billion driven by the AI memory cycle.
  • XTI Aerospace (XTIA) presented the weakest outlook, citing substantial doubt regarding its ability to continue as a going concern, maintaining negative stockholders' equity, and facing liquidity risks requiring debt restructuring by December 2026.

25 most recent Technology earnings

  1. CPSHTechnology

    CPS Technologies — Third Quarter 2026 Earnings Summary

    CPS TECHNOLOGIES CORP

    Q3 2026 revenue rose 1.1% year-over-year to $8.9 million, while net income surged to $0.6 million ($0.03/share) from $0.2 million ($0.01/share) in the prior-year quarter; gross profit expanded to $1.9 million (20.9% of revenue) from $1.5 million (17.1%). Nine-month revenue declined slightly to $24.2 million from $24.4 million, with net income dropping to $0.1 million ($0.00/share) from $0.4 million ($0.03/share) in the prior-year period. Strategic expansion includes signing an 80,000-square-foot lease in Attleboro, MA, with partial occupancy targeted for early 2027, alongside securing new defense contracts for QuickSet Injection Molding™ and volume orders from a major semiconductor customer. Management forecasts continued growth into fiscal 2027, citing strong demand for mission-critical products in high-speed rail and energy sectors, though full facility buildout may extend into the second half of 2027. Balance sheet shifts include a decline in cash to $2.8 million (from $4.5 million in Dec 2025) and a rise in total liabilities to $14.1 million (from $4.9 million), while total assets increased to $48.2 million.

  2. TTGTTechnology

    Informa TechTarget — Third Quarter 2026 Earnings Summary

    TECHTARGET INC

    Financial Results: Q3 2026 revenue decreased 2.5% year-over-year to $119.2 million, while net loss narrowed significantly to $18.2 million from $76.8 million in the prior year period; Adjusted EBITDA for the quarter was $18.6 million, down 17.9% year-over-year. Guidance Update: Full-year 2026 revenue is expected to be modestly lower than 2025 due to macro volatility and customer prioritization of AI development, with updated Adjusted EBITDA guidance set at $80 million to $85 million. Operational Outlook: Management anticipates strong sequential improvements in Q4 driven by annual live events globally, supported by a growing pipeline despite macro uncertainty affecting conversion rates. Strategic Initiatives: The company launched "Buyer Intelligence" and implemented Model Context Protocol (MCP) integration to leverage AI within customer workflows, while refining its go-to-market strategy to focus on largest clients and attractive markets.

  3. INTTTechnology

    InTest Corporation — Third Quarter 2026 Earnings Summary

    INTEST CORP

    Revenue reached $35.1 million, up 34% year-over-year and flat sequentially, while net earnings turned positive at $1.9 million ($0.15 per share) compared to a $0.9 million loss in the prior year period. Total orders hit a record $49.4 million, a 31% year-over-year and 71% sequential increase, driven by a doubling of Semi orders and a more than doubling of Auto/EV orders. Gross margin improved to 47.7% year-over-year and 40.5% sequentially, supported by a shift toward higher-margin Semi revenue, though operating expenses rose 14.8% year-over-year to $14.0 million. Q4 2026 revenue guidance is set at $34.0 million to $36.0 million with an expected gross margin of approximately 45%, while management expects Q3 semiconductor order intake to convert to revenue in the first half of 2027. The company reduced term debt by $1.0 million, maintains $30.0 million available under its delayed draw term loan facility, and is conducting an operational review to optimize cost structure and overhead.

  4. UITechnology

    Ubiquiti Inc. — First Quarter Fiscal 2027 Earnings Summary

    UBIQUITI INC

    Total revenue reached $1,026.2 million, a 9.5% sequential increase and 39.9% year-over-year growth, driven by gains in both Enterprise Technology and Service Provider Technology segments. GAAP diluted EPS rose to $5.29 from $4.70 in the prior quarter and $3.43 year-over-year, while GAAP net income increased 54.2% to $320.5 million compared to the prior year period. Gross profit margin expanded to 47.3%, up 1.5 percentage points sequentially, though management noted rising component costs and potential supply constraints as key risks to future margins. The Board declared a $1.00 per share cash dividend payable on November 23, 2026, to shareholders of record on November 16, 2026.

  5. PSQHTechnology

    PSQ Holdings — Third Quarter 2026 Earnings Summary

    PSQ HOLDINGS INC

    Third-quarter net revenue from continuing operations grew 67% year-over-year to $7.3 million, while GAAP operating loss improved 66% to $3.3 million and non-GAAP operating income turned positive at $0.3 million. The company reaffirmed its full-year 2026 net revenue outlook of $32 million and positive non-GAAP operating income, with management targeting positive monthly operating cash flow in 2027. Strategic repositioning is complete with the exit from consumer brands via the sale of EveryLife and the discontinuation of marketplace operations, leaving the fintech segment as the sole continuing operation. New loan payment processing relationships with LendSuite, Dealer Cash, and Roja were added in Q3, with contributions expected to grow into 2027, while a material weakness in internal controls was remediated as of September 30, 2026.

  6. CIITTechnology

    Tianci International, Inc. — Fiscal Year Ended July 31, 2026 Earnings Summary

    TIANCI INTERNATIONAL INC

    Total revenue rose 53.4% year-over-year to $14.24 million, driven by $4.41 million in new mineral trading revenue, while net loss narrowed to $2.45 million from $2.69 million and gross profit margin improved to 7.43% from 4.85%. The company executed a strategic pivot to diversify beyond local logistics by launching global mineral trading and reorienting logistics toward long-distance shipping lines to mitigate tariff-related demand pressures in Southeast Asia. Capital structure strengthened with a cash balance increase to $4.44 million following a June 2026 public offering that raised $4.39 million, alongside the conversion of all Series B Preferred shares to common stock. Operating expenses increased to $3.51 million due to higher general and administrative costs, while total assets grew to $5.69 million and total liabilities decreased to $130,083.

  7. TCXTechnology

    Tucows — Third Quarter 2026 Earnings Summary

    TUCOWS INC

    Consolidated net revenue rose 1.4% year-over-year to $100.0 million, while gross profit increased 20.5% year-over-year to $29.1 million and improved 13% sequentially. Net loss narrowed significantly to $10.3 million (EPS $(0.92)) from $23.0 million in Q3 2025, with adjusted net loss improving to $5.8 million and adjusted EBITDA rising 39.8% year-over-year to $18.6 million. Management confirmed the company remains on track for its full-year 2026 guidance. Strategic capital actions included the retirement of $149.3 million in Ting preferred units, a $6 million syndicated loan repayment, and the post-quarter assignment of a Colorado Springs lease to release a parent guaranty. Segment performance was mixed: Ting Internet Services revenue grew to $22.3 million year-over-year, whereas Domains and Wavelo Services revenue declined to $75.6 million from $79.7 million.

  8. DIODTechnology

    Diodes Incorporated — Third Quarter 2026 Earnings Summary

    DIODES INC

    Revenue reached $532.6 million, a 35.8% year-over-year increase and 19.5% sequential rise; Non-GAAP adjusted net income surged 219% YoY to $54.5 million ($1.18 EPS), while GAAP net income declined 6.2% sequentially to $43.7 million. Full-year 2026 revenue guidance expects a ~30% increase over 2025, with Q4 2026 revenue forecast at $550 million (±3%) and Non-GAAP adjusted EPS projected at $1.35 (±$0.10). Strategic milestones include the completed acquisition of ElevATE Semiconductor and a $375 million private placement of 0.00% Convertible Senior Notes due 2031, alongside record revenue in automotive, computing, and global POS segments. Gross margins expanded to 36.1% (GAAP) and 36.2% (Non-GAAP) driven by product mix, pricing, and manufacturing efficiency; free cash flow was $43.9 million with $35 million utilized for stock buybacks.

  9. TBCHTechnology

    Turtle Beach Corporation — Third Quarter 2026 Earnings Summary

    TURTLE BEACH CORP

    Net revenue rose 5.3% year-over-year to $84.7 million for Q3 2026, while net income increased to $4.4 million from $1.7 million; however, Adjusted EBITDA declined to $8.1 million from $11.0 million, and nine-month net revenue fell 8.9% to $183.2 million with a net loss of $18.1 million. The company reaffirmed full-year 2026 guidance for net revenue of $335 million to $355 million (5%–11% growth) and Adjusted EBITDA of $44 million to $48 million (10%–20% growth), citing accelerating fourth-quarter retail orders and improving consumer sell-through ahead of major game releases. Gross margin contracted to 34.9% due to product mix shifts and elevated promotional, tariff, and logistics costs, while inventory levels surged $23.2 million quarter-over-quarter to $79.8 million. Management anticipates resuming share repurchases following the holiday season once balance sheet capacity is restored, having previously repurchased $27.2 million of common stock during the first nine months of 2026. Turtle Beach maintained its #1 U.S. ranking in gaming headsets and achieved its first-ever #1 ranking in third-party gaming controllers, supported by an expanded portfolio and the Victrix brand's standing in the esports community.

  10. RDVTTechnology

    Red Violet — Third Quarter 2026 Earnings Summary

    RED VIOLET INC

    Total revenue grew 20% year-over-year to $27.8 million, while net income rose 29% to $5.4 million ($0.35 per share) and adjusted net income increased 23% to $7.3 million ($0.47 per diluted share). Gross margin expanded to 76% from 73% in the prior year period, and adjusted EBITDA grew 22% to $11.0 million with a 40% margin. The company closed a public offering netting $108.7 million in proceeds and repurchased $3.122 million of common stock over the nine months ended September 30, 2026. Management highlighted surpassing $100 million in trailing twelve-month revenue, citing secular tailwinds from digital interaction expansion and AI-driven fraud as key growth drivers. Contractual revenue increased to 78% of the total, and gross revenue retention improved to 96% for the quarter.

  11. PDFSTechnology

    PDF Solutions — Third Quarter 2026 Earnings Summary

    PDF SOLUTIONS INC

    Total revenues reached a record $68.3 million, a 20% year-over-year and 11% quarter-over-quarter increase, while non-GAAP net income rose 76% YoY to $17.2 million ($0.40 per share). The company reaffirmed its 2026 annual revenue growth target of 20% and reported a cash balance increase to $107.1 million, offset by a backlog decline to $247.2 million. Strategic momentum was highlighted by the September 9 launch of Exensio Aurora, a new architecture designed to support petabyte-scale data and agentic AI deployment for semiconductor clients. GAAP operating margin improved to 12% (up from 8% YoY), and non-GAAP operating margin expanded to 28% (up from 23% YoY), driven by strong platform revenue of $58.3 million.

  12. GRNDTechnology

    Grindr Inc. — Third Quarter 2026 Earnings Summary

    GRINDR INC

    Q3 2026 revenue rose 22% year-over-year to $141.4 million, while nine-month revenue reached $409.5 million; however, the quarter reported a $6.6 million net loss driven by $32.3 million in litigation costs and $3.5 million in transaction costs, compared to $30.8 million net income in the prior year period. Full-year 2026 guidance was raised to $560 million in revenue and $236 million in Adjusted EBITDA, with an initial 2027 outlook projecting at least $705 million in revenue and $275 million in Adjusted EBITDA, placing the company ahead of its 2024 Investor Day targets. Strategic expansion included the acquisition of PurposeMed Inc. (parent of the Freddie brand) to bolster Grindr Health and the launch of "Edge," an AI-native premium tier, amidst strong user engagement with nearly 16 million global monthly active users.

  13. NETTechnology

    Cloudflare — Third Quarter 2026 Earnings Summary

    CLOUDFLARE INC

    Total revenue grew 39% year-over-year to $782.5 million, marking the company's fastest growth in nearly four years, while Non-GAAP net income rose to $143.7 million ($0.38 per share) from $102.6 million in Q3 2025. The company crossed $3 billion in annualized revenue and reported $215.4 million in operating cash flow, though GAAP operating loss widened to $67.9 million due to restructuring charges and legal reserves. Management provided Q4 2026 revenue guidance of $845.0–$846.0 million and full-year 2026 revenue guidance of $2,963.0–$2,964.0 million, alongside a strategic shift to an "agentic AI-first operating model" involving an unspecified workforce reduction. Capital activities included the issuance of $2.5 billion in convertible senior notes and the repayment of $1.29 billion over the nine months ended September 30, 2026, with goodwill increasing to $375.8 million likely driven by acquisitions.

  14. TSSITechnology

    TSS, Inc. — Third Quarter 2026 Earnings Summary

    TSS INC

    Q3 2026 revenue reached $50.1 million, up 20% year-over-year, while net income turned positive at $1.1 million ($0.04 EPS) compared to a $1.5 million loss in the prior year period; Adjusted EBITDA surged 225% to $4.7 million. The company raised its full-year 2026 Adjusted EBITDA guidance to $21 million–$23 million, driven by record Systems Integration revenue of $16.1 million (up 75% year-over-year) and improved year-to-date pre-tax income of $6.0 million. Strategic expansion includes a new seven-year lease for 380,000 square feet in Georgetown, Texas, and the completion of next-generation AI technology readiness to support growing demand for high-performance computing infrastructure. Balance sheet improvements include a reduction in total liabilities to $78.3 million and an increase in stockholders' equity to $82.5 million, though cash reserves declined to $54.0 million from $85.5 million at year-end 2025.

  15. MCHPTechnology

    Microchip Technology — Second Quarter Fiscal 2027 Earnings Summary

    MICROCHIP TECHNOLOGY INC

    Net sales reached $1.622 billion, a 42.2% year-over-year and 9.2% sequential increase, surpassing the prior guidance midpoint of $1.604 billion; Non-GAAP net income rose to $559.2 million ($0.97 per share) from $199.1 million ($0.35 per share) in the prior year quarter. Third quarter net sales are guided between $1.573 billion and $1.638 billion, reflecting a 1% sequential decrease and 35.4% year-over-year growth, with expected Non-GAAP gross margins of 64% to 65%. Strategic acquisitions include Hailo (edge AI processors) and Vorago Technologies (radiation-hardened microcontrollers), while the company returned $247.6 million to shareholders via dividends and declared a new quarterly dividend of 45.5 cents per share. Management highlighted broad-based growth driven by industrial and data center markets, noting 24 design wins for PCIe Gen6 products and lengthening supply chain lead times necessitating capacity expansion.

  16. IBEXTechnology

    IBEX — First Quarter Fiscal 2027 Earnings Summary

    IBEX LTD

    Revenue grew 15.9% year-over-year to a record $175.2 million, while net income and adjusted net income rose 22.7% and 25.1% respectively, with adjusted EBITDA reaching a record $25.2 million (up 29.4%). Fiscal 2027 guidance was raised to $720–$735 million for revenue and $96–$99 million for adjusted EBITDA, reflecting management's confidence in sustaining double-digit growth and margin expansion. Broad-based growth occurred across all four verticals, led by HealthTech (+39.9%), driven by a "new logo engine" and strong momentum in the Sierra AI agent partnership. The company repurchased 122,806 shares for $4.4 million during the quarter, while capital expenditures decreased to $7.2 million and net cash position increased to $35.0 million.

  17. NNDMTechnology

    Nano Dimension — Third Quarter 2026 Earnings Summary

    NANO DIMENSION LTD

    Revenue rose 18.7% year-over-year to $31.9 million, driven by a 41.6% increase in non-Markforged segments, while GAAP gross margin expanded to 45.3% from 30.3% year-over-year. The company suspended full-year 2026 financial guidance due to ongoing strategic actions, though Adjusted EBITDA loss narrowed significantly to $4.8 million from $16.6 million year-over-year. Strategic capital allocation included $11.1 million in share repurchases during the quarter and $8.6 million subsequently, alongside the pending $42.5 million sale of MarkForged, Inc. to Stratasys Ltd. expected to close in Q4 2026. Total cash and equivalents decreased to $396.9 million as of September 30, 2026, while GAAP operating expenses rose 29.4% year-over-year due to non-recurring settlement costs and restructuring charges.

  18. ATENTechnology

    A10 Networks — Third Quarter 2026 Earnings Summary

    A10 NETWORKS INC

    Q3 2026 revenue reached $91.5 million, a 22.6% year-over-year increase, while full-year 2026 revenue guidance was raised to approximately 16% from the prior 12-14% range. Non-GAAP diluted EPS guidance for 2026 was increased to $1.08–$1.10, reflecting 20-22% growth over 2025, up from the previous 14-16% growth expectation. The company returned $27.4 million to shareholders through $23.0 million in share repurchases and $4.4 million in cash dividends, with a new quarterly dividend of $0.06 per share approved. Long-term strategic targets were reaffirmed, aiming for $500 million in annual revenue and $2.00 in non-GAAP EPS by fiscal year 2029, supported by a 30%+ non-GAAP EBITDA margin outlook.

  19. UEICTechnology

    Universal Electronics — Third Quarter 2026 Earnings Summary

    UNIVERSAL ELECTRONICS INC

    GAAP net sales declined 1.3% year-over-year to $89.4 million for the quarter and 13.8% to $241.7 million for the nine-month period, driven by a $5.2 million drop in the home entertainment segment offset by a $4.0 million increase in connected home sales. The company returned to profitability with GAAP operating income of $2.9 million versus a $4.5 million loss in the prior year, while adjusted non-GAAP net income rose to $2.3 million ($0.17 per share) from $1.1 million ($0.08 per share). Fiscal 2026 adjusted non-GAAP EPS guidance remains unchanged at $0.45 to $0.65, significantly higher than the $0.31 reported in fiscal 2025, though GAAP EPS guidance is withheld due to the inability to reasonably estimate excluded items. Strategic focus on working capital resulted in an $8.2 million inventory reduction and $8.9 million decrease in GAAP operating expenses, contributing to a $9.1 million increase in cash and cash equivalents to $41.4 million.

  20. GTechnology

    Genpact — Third Quarter 2026 Earnings Summary

    GENPACT LTD

    Net revenues rose 7.3% year-over-year to $1.385 billion, while adjusted diluted EPS increased 10.3% to $1.07 and gross margin expanded to 38.0%. Full-year 2026 guidance was raised to at least 7% net revenue growth (6.8% constant currency) and at least 13% adjusted diluted EPS growth, with gross margin outlook increased to approximately 36.9%. Advanced Technology Solutions revenue surged 30.3% year-over-year to $405 million, driving the company's strategic pivot to "Agentic Operations," while Core Business Services remained flat at $980 million. Capital return activities included $31 million in share repurchases and $31 million in dividends for the quarter, bringing year-to-date returns to shareholders to approximately $246 million.

  21. FIVNTechnology

    Five9 — Third Quarter 2026 Earnings Summary

    FIVE9 INC

    Q3 2026 revenue rose 13% year-over-year to $323.3 million, while Non-GAAP net income increased to $63.7 million ($0.82 per share) compared to $60.6 million ($0.78 per share) in Q3 2025; however, GAAP net income declined to $14.5 million ($0.19 per share) from $18.0 million ($0.21 per share), and both GAAP and adjusted gross margins contracted slightly. The company provided full-year 2026 revenue guidance of $1.269 billion to $1.275 billion and Q4 revenue guidance of $328.0 million to $334.0 million, with Non-GAAP EPS projected between $3.17 and $3.21 for the year and $0.88 to $0.92 for Q4, excluding the pending Level AI acquisition. Five9 signed a definitive agreement to acquire Level AI for $325.0 million in cash, expected to close in Q4 2026, while subscription revenue grew 16% year-over-year and AI revenue growth accelerated significantly. Cash and cash equivalents increased to $263.8 million as of September 30, 2026, and the company paid $100.0 million for common stock repurchases during the nine months ended September 30, 2026.

  22. WKTechnology

    Workiva — Third Quarter 2026 Earnings Summary

    WORKIVA INC

    Total revenue reached $263 million, up 17% year-over-year, with GAAP operating margin expanding to 6.8% from (1.5)% and non-GAAP operating margin rising to 18.3% from 12.7%. The company settled $71 million in convertible notes due in 2026, resulting in a net cash reduction to $817 million, while maintaining strong liquidity with $69 million in free cash flow. Guidance for Q4 2026 projects revenue between $275 million and $278 million, with full-year 2026 revenue expected between $1.041 billion and $1.044 billion. Customer base grew to 6,840 with a 110% net retention rate, and enterprise adoption accelerated with a 20% increase in customers holding ACVs over $100,000. Share repurchases totaled $2 million for 32,600 shares, leaving $104 million available under the existing plan, while management emphasized AI integration driving growth and profitability.

  23. ALRMTechnology

    Alarm.com Holdings, Inc. — Third Quarter 2026 Earnings Summary

    ALARMCOM HOLDINGS INC

    Total revenue rose 9.0% year-over-year to $279.4 million, while Non-GAAP adjusted net income per diluted share increased to $0.90 from $0.71 in the prior year period. Full-year 2026 guidance was raised across all key metrics, including SaaS and license revenue ($756.1M–$756.3M), total revenue ($1.1011B–$1.1113B), and Non-GAAP adjusted EBITDA ($227.0M–$229.0M). Strategic expansion included the acquisition of CellGate to enhance commercial gate access capabilities and the launch of AI Video Clip Summaries alongside new hardware products. Cash position decreased to $534.7 million from $960.6 million due to the $500.0 million settlement of convertible senior notes, offset by $156.3 million in Non-GAAP free cash flow for the first nine months.

  24. LIDRTechnology

    AEye — Third Quarter 2026 Earnings Summary

    AEYE INC

    Q3 2026 revenue surged to $506 thousand, marking a 10x year-over-year and 2.5x sequential increase, while gross margin improved 45 percentage points sequentially to (35)%; GAAP net loss narrowed to $(11.2) million compared to $(9.3) million in Q3 2025. Full-year 2026 cash consumption is projected at $35 million, with available cash of $63.1 million expected to support operations through 2028, alongside a strategic aim to reduce 2027 cash burn by approximately 15%. Fourth quarter 2026 revenue guidance is set to approximately double Q3 results to $1 million, establishing a new quarterly baseline with significant upside potential in 2027 driven by the Lunar Outpost Program and STRATOS™ deployments. The customer base expanded 28% sequentially to 32 revenue-generating clients with over 200 active technical engagements, including a fifth order from a defense customer and new commercial wins in sports analytics and lunar infrastructure.

  25. AAOITechnology

    Applied Optoelectronics — Third Quarter 2026 Earnings Summary

    APPLIED OPTOELECTRONICS INC

    GAAP revenue surged 127% year-over-year to $269.9 million, while the company returned to GAAP profitability with $6.3 million net income, reversing losses from the prior year and quarter. Q4 2026 guidance projects revenue between $385 million and $420 million, with non-GAAP net income expected to range from $45.9 million to $60.4 million. Manufacturing capacity is scaling to support AI demand, currently approaching 330,000 units per month with a target to produce over 1 million 800G and 1.6T transceivers monthly by end of 2027. A US capacity expansion plan faces delays due to power acquisition and construction issues, though the company secured a multi-year strategic agreement with a Tier 1 hyperscale customer.